10 Years (George’s Majestic Lounge 9-11, Cain's Ballroom 8-13)
A Silent Film (Juanita's 9-12)
Adelita's Way (George's Majestic Loung 12-11)
Aerias (Juanita's 5-10)
Against Me! (Juanita's 1-11)
Air Dubai (Cain's Ballroom 4-13)
Alabama Shakes (Loufest 9-13, Beale Street Music Festival 5-14)
Albert Hammond Jr. (Austin City Limits 10-15)
Alice in Chains (Beale Street Music Festival 5-13)
Alien Ant Farm (The Rogue 7-11)
All That Remains (Edgefest IV: Mudfest 5-09)
Alt-J (Buzz Beach Ball 9-13)
Anberlin (John Brown University 10-11)
Arctic Monkeys (Kanrocksas 8-11, Buzz Beach Ball 9-14)
Arlie (TempleLive 6-18)
Art of Dying (Edgefest VII 4-11)
Atlas Genius (Buzz Beach Ball 9-13)
Avenged Sevenfold (Edgefest VII 4-11)
AWOLNATION (George’s Majestic Lounge 8-11, Cain's Ballroom 5-12, The RevRoom 5-12, Uptown Theater 9-12, Gillioz Theatre 3-13, Cain's Ballroom 4-13, Buzz Beach Ball 9-13, Beale Street Music Festival 5-15, Cain's Ballroom 3-16)
B.O.B. (Riverfest 5-12)
Band of Horses (BOK Center 5-11, Cain's Ballroom 10-12, Beale Street Music Festival 5-15)
Barrett Barber (Fort Smith River Front Park 4-15)
Bear Hands (Buzz Beach Ball 9-14, George's Majestic Lounge 9-14, BOK Center 3-16)
Beck (Beale Street Music Festival 5-16)
Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn (Walton Arts Center 2-16)
Bela Fleck & The Flecktones (Walton Arts Center 4-12)
Belair (Vino’s 3-11, Riverfest 5-12)
Benjamin Del Shreve (Riverfest 5-12)
Biffy Clyro (BOK Center 5-11)
Big Data (Buzz Beach Ball 9-14)
Big Gigantic (Beale Street Music Festival 5-14)
Black Label Society (Edgefest V: The Redemption 8-09)
Black Lips (Beale Street Music Festival 5-12)
Black Stone Cherry (ATU 4-09, Beale Street Music Festival 5-12, Beale Street Music Festival 5-14)
Blondfire (Gillioz Theatre 3-13)
Blue Man Group (ArcBest Performing Arts Center 9-12)
Blue October (George's Majestic Lounge 10-11)
Blues Traveler (Beale Street Music Festival 5-14)
Brand New (BOK Center 7-16)
Breaking Benjamin (Beale Street Music Festival 5-15)
Breathe Caroline (Beale Street Music Festival 5-12)
Broken Bells (Brady Theatre 10-14)
Bronze Radio Return (Center of the Universe Festival 7-13)
Broods (Buzz Beach Ball 9-14)
Buckcherry (Beale Street Music Festival 5-11, Rock Allegiance Tour 8-11)
Burn Halo (Edgefest V: The Redemption 8-09)
Burning Everafter (Juanitas 5-10)
Bury Your Dead (Edgefest V: The Redemption 8-09)
Bush (Beale Street Music Festival 5-12)
Cage the Elephant (Kanrocksas 8-11, Buzz Beach Ball 9-13, BOK Center 3-16)
Cake (Beale Street Music Festival 5-11)
Cavo (Juanita's 5-12)
Chasing Pictures (The Rev Room 5-12)
Cheap Girls (Juanitas 1-11)
Chevelle (Edgefest IV: Mudfest 5-09, Riverfest 5-12)
Chrvches (Cain's Ballroom 6-14, Cain's Ballroom 10-15)
Coheed and Cambria (Beale Street Music Festival 5-12, Buzz Beach Ball 9-13, Cain's Ballroom 11-18, TempleLive 2-19)
Cold War Kids (Beale Street Music Festival 5-12, Cain's Ballroom 8-13, Beale Street Music Festival 5-16, TempleLive 6-18)
Collective Soul (The AMP 10-16)
Company of Thieves (The Rev Room 4-12)
Crossfade (Rock Allegiance Tour 8-11)
Crystal Fighters (Cain's Ballroom 10-13)
Dan Croll (Doug Fir Lounge 10-17)
Darius Rucker (Red Rocks Amphitheatre 6-13)
Dark From Day One (Edgefest V: The Redemption 8-09)
Daughter (Buzz Beach Ball 9-13)
Dead Sara (BOK Center 3-13)
Deadmau5 (Austin City Limits 10-15)
Death Cab For Cutie (Cain's Ballroom 7-12, Beale Street Music Festival 5-17)
Diana (Cain's Ballroom 3-13)
Dillon Francis (Zoo Amphitheatre 5-14)
Dirtfedd (Edgefest IV: Mudfest 5-09)
Doomtree (Kanrocksas 8-11)
Dream Fast (The Rogue 7-11)
Drive A (Rock Allegiance Tour 8-11)
Drowning Pool (Edgefest IV: Mudfest 5-09, *Tried to see the 2 other times*)
Echosmith (Austin City Limits 10-15)
Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeroes (Beale Street Music Festival 5-13, Loufest 9-13)
Egypt Central (Beale Street Music Festival 5-11)
Electric Guest (Cain's Ballroom 10-13)
Elf Power (Cain's Ballroom 2-14)
Emery (Vino’s 3-11)
Eminem (Kanrocksas 8-11)
Eye Empire (Cain's Ballroom 8-13)
Fitz and the Tantrums (Kanrocksas 8-11, Loufest 9-13, Beale Street Music Festival 5-14)
Fences (Juanitas 1-11)
Flatland Calvary (The Majestic 8-19)
Flogging Molly (Kanrocksas 8-11, Buzz Beach Ball 6-12)
Florence + The Machine (Beale Street Music Festival 5-12, Austin City Limits 10-15)
Foals (BOK Center 3-16)
Foo Fighters (BOK Center 5-11, Austin City Limits 10-15)
Foster The People (Buzz Beach Ball 6-12, Beale Street Music Festival 5-14)
Foxing (McMenamin's Crystal Ballroom 10-17, TempleLive 2-19)
Frank Turner and the Sleeping Souls (Paramount Theatre 10-17)
Gary Clark Jr. (Beale Street Music Festival 5-13)
George Clinton & The Parliament Funkadelic (Beale Street Music Festival 5-15)
Girl Talk (Kanrocksas 8-11)
Glass Animals (Austin City Limits 10-15)
Godsmack (Beale Street Music Festival 5-11)
Goo Goo Dolls (The AMP 10-16)
Grace Potter and the Nocturnals (Kanrocksas 8-11)
Grouplove (The Rev Room 4-12, Beale Street Music Festival 5-14)
Halestorm (Edgefest VII 4-11, George's Majestic Lounge 12-11)
Halsey (Austin City Limits 10-15)
Hawkboy (Vino’s 3-11)
Helmet (Edgefest VII 4-11)
Hinder (ATU 4-09)
Hozier (The AMP 9-15)
Hurt (Edgefest IV: Mudfest 5-09, Rev Room 5-09, The Rogue 12-11, Rev Room 12-12)
IAMDYNAMITE (George's Majestic Lounge 1-13)
Imagine Dragons (Uptown Theater 9-12)
J. Roddy Walston & The Business (Buzz Beach Ball 9-14)
Janus (Juanita's 5-12)
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (Paramount Theatre 10-17)
Jim James (Loufest 9-13)
Jimmy Eat World (Cain's Ballroom 11-14, Beale Street Music Festival 5-17)
JD Clayton (The Majestic 8-19)
Joe Nichols (Fort Smith River Front Park 4-15)
Joe Walsh (Riverfest 5-12)
Jonathan Coulton (Cain's Ballroom 2-12)
Joy Formidable (Beale Street Music Festival 5-13)
Kaiser Chiefs (Beale Street Music Festival 5-15)
Keane (The Midland 1-13)
Ke$ha (Beale Street Music Festival 5-11)
Kings of Leon (BOK Center 5-11, Beale Street Music Festival 5-17)
Korn (Edgefest V: The Redemption 8-09)
Langhorne Slim and The Law (Cox Business Center 6-14)
Lewis Del Mar (Cain’s Ballroom 2-17)
Lindsey Stirling (Beale Street Music Festival 5-15)
Local Natives (Loufest 9-13)
Ludacris (Beale Street Music Festival 5-11)
Mass Gothic (Walmart AMP 7-18)
Manchester Orchestra (McMenamin's Crystal Ballroom 10-17)
Mansionair (Cain's Ballroom 10-15)
Maps & Atlases (Cain's Ballroom 7-12, Cain's Ballroom 11-18)
Me Talk Pretty (The Rogue 7-11)
Meg Myers (Buzz Beach Ball 9-14)
Metric (Buzz Beach Ball 6-12)
MGMT (Beale Street Music Festival 5-11, Beale Street Music Festival 5-17)
MiniBosses (Cain's Ballroom 11-14)
Modest Mouse (Austin City Limits 10-15, Beale Street Music Festival 5-16, BOK Center 7-16, Walmart AMP 7-18)
Mother Mother (Gillioz Theatre 3-13)
Motion City Soundtrack (Juanita's 3-12, Cain's Ballroom 2-15)
Motorhead (BOK Center 5-11)
Ms Mr (Buzz Beach Ball 9-13, Beale Street Music Festival 5-14)
Mudvayne (Edgefest V: The Redemption 8-09)
Mumford and Sons (Beale Street Music Festival 5-11)
Muse (Ford Center 10-10, Kanrocksas 8-11, BOK Center 3-13)
Mutemath (Riverfest 5-12, Center of the Universe Festival 7-13)
My Darkest Days (Edgefest VII 4-11)
My Morning Jacket (Beale Street Music Festival 5-12)
Nate Ruess (The AMP 9-15)
Needtobreathe (Beale Street Music Festival 5-12)
Neil Young + Promise of the Real (Beale Street Music Festival 5-16)
Neon Trees (Riverfest 5-12, Cain's Ballroom 5-12, Center of the Universe Festival 7-13)
Neutral Milk Hotel (Cain's Ballroom 2-14)
Nico Vega (George’s Majestic Lounge 6-11)
Of Monsters and Men (Austin City Limits 10-15)
OK Go (Kanrocksas 8-11, Center of the Universe Festival 7-13)
One Republic (Center of the Universe Festival 7-13)
Papa (Cain's Ballroom 8-13)
Papa Roach (Rock Allegiance Tour 8-11)
Passion Pit (Ford Center 10-10)
Panic! At the Disco (Beale Street Music Festival 5-16, The Amp 7-16)
Phantogram (Brady Theatre 10-14)
Phoenix (Beale Street Music Festival 5-13, Buzz Beach Ball 9-13)
P.O.D. (Rock Allegiance Tour 8-11)
Portugal. The Man (Cain's Ballroom 10-13)
Primus (Kanrocksas 8-11, Beale Street Music Festival 5-12)
Puddle of Mudd (Rock Allegiance Tour 8-11)
PVRIS (Cain's Ballroom 3-16)
Ra Ra Riot (Loufest 9-13)
Red (Rock Allegiance Tour 8-11)
Royal Blood (Austin City Limits 10-15)
Saving Abel (Beale Street Music Festival 5-11)
Seether (Edgefest VII 4-11, Cain's Ballroom 8-13, Beale Street Music Festival 5-15)
Sevendust (Edgefest VII 4-11)
She Wants Revenge (George’s Majestic Lounge 6-11)
Sick Puppies (Beale Street Music Festival 5-11)
Silversun Pickups (Cain's Ballroom 10-13, BOK Center 3-16, Beale Street Music Festival 5-17)
Since October (Edgefest V: The Redemption 8-09)
Skating Polly (Cain's Ballroom 10-12)
Skillet (Edgefest VII 4-11)
Skrillex (Zoo Amphitheatre 5-14)
Sleeper Agent (Riverfest 5-12)
Smile Empty Soul (The Rev Room 12-12)
Snoop Dogg (Riverfest 5-12)
Sorne (Cain’s Ballroom 9-11)
Spin Doctors (Beale Street Music Festival 5-15)
Spirit Animal (TempleLive 10-18)
Staind (Edgefest IV: Mudfest 5-09)
Stardeath and White Dwarfs (New Years Eve Freakout 12-09, Center of the Universe Festival 7-13)
Static X (Edgefest V: The Redemption 8-09)
Stone Sour (Edgefest VII 4-11)
Sublime With Rome (Buzz Beach Ball 6-12)
Suicide Silence (Edgefest V: The Redemption 8-09)
Sum 41 (George's Majestic Lounge 1-13, Beale Street Music Festival 5-17)
Summer Cannibals (Cain's Ballrom 6-14)
Switchfoot (John Brown University 10-11, George's Majestic Lounge 4-12)
Tame Impala (Austin City Limits 10-15)
Tegan and Sara (Cain's Ballroom 3-13)
Texas Hippie Coalition (Rock Allegiance Tour 8-11)
Thank You Scientist (Cain's Ballroom 11-18)
The Arcs (Beale Street Music Festival 5-16)
The Avett Brothers (The AMP 10-12, Cox Business Center 6-14, Beale Street Music Festival 5-15)
The Black Keys (Beale Street Music Festival 5-13)
The Chainsmokers (IBM Think 3-18)
The Civil Wars (Beale Street Music Festival 5-12)
The Dandy Warhols (Beale Street Music Festival 5-14)
The Decemberists (Austin City Limits 10-15)
The Dig (Doug Fir Lounge 10-17)
The Experimental Tropic Blues Band (Beale Street Music Festival 5-11)
The Flaming Lips (New Years Eve Freakout 12-09, Beale Street Music Festival 5-11, Kanrocksas 8-11, Beale Street Music Festival 5-13, Beale Street Music Festival 5-15)
The Griswolds (Buzz Beach Ball 9-14)
The Joy Formidable (Buzz Beach Ball 6-12)
The Killers (Loufest 9-13, Walmart AMP 5-19)
The Mowgli's (Center of the Universe Festival 7-13, Loufest 9-13, Buzz Beach Ball 9-14)
The National (Loufest 9-13)
The Naked And Famous (Brady Theatre 5-14)
The New Pornographers (Beale Street Music Festival 5-11)
The New Regime (George’s Majestic Lounge 8-11)
The Pink Floyd Experience (Walton Arts Center 3-11)
The Rocket Summer (George's Majestic Lounge 4-12)
The Shins (Buzz Beach Ball 6-12)
The Smashing Pumpkins (Cain's Ballroom 9-12)
The Struts (Beale Street Music Festival 5-16, TempleLive 10-18)
The Veer Union (ATU 4-09)
The 1975 (Buzz Beach Ball 9-14)
Theory of a Deadman (ATU 4-09, Edgefest VII 4-11)
They Might Be Giants (Cain's Ballroom 2-12)
Three Days Grace (Edgefest VII 4-11, Beale Street Music Festival 5-13)
Thumpers (Buzz Beach Ball 9-14)
Third Eye Blind (Riverfest 5-12)
Tiger's Jaw (McMenamin's Crystal Ballroom 10-17)
To Speak of Wolves (Vino’s 3-11)
Transiberian Orchestra (Verizon Arena 12-10)
TV On The Radio (Cain’s Ballroom 9-11, Austin City Limits 10-15)
Twenty One Pilots (Beale Street Music Festival 5-14, Austin City Limits 10-15)
UME (Kanrocksas 8-11, Cain's Ballroom 9-12, Buzz Beach Ball 9-14)
Victor Wooten (George's Majestic Lounge 7-12)
Violent Femmes (Beale Street Music Festival 5-16)
WALK THE MOON (Loufest 9-13, Austin City Limits 10-15)
Wallpaper (George’s Majestic Lounge 8-11)
We Are the Fallen (Juanitas 5-10)
Weezer (Buzz Beach Ball 9-14, The Amp 7-16)
White Reaper (Walmart AMP 5-19)
White Sea (Brady Theatre 5-14)
Wilco (Loufest 9-13)
Wolfmother (Beale Street Music Festival 5-14)
X Ambassadors (Beale Street Music Festival 5-17)
Young the Giant (Beale Street Music Festival 5-16, Cain’s Ballroom 2-17)
Youngblood Hawke (The Midland 1-13, Loufest 9-13)
Zeale (Uptown Theater 9-12)
Zedd (Beale Street Music Festival 5-16)
ZZ Top (Beale Street Music Festival 5-13)